RIPE 89

Attendee List

The published attendee lists helps RIPE 89 attendees see who else is attending the meeting.

Important: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.

  • If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.
  • If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 89 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.
 

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Megan Atkins The London Internet Exchange (LINX) GB
Marcin Bala Salumanus Sp. z o.o. PL
Eric Andrei Băleanu InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Paolo Barigelli Calcari Rocket Way - Ge-DIX IT AS208920 AS200199
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Mick Begley .ie IE
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Franck Bertaud Canal+ Telecom FR AS21351
Yury Bogdanov IP4MaRKET AE
Massimo Candela NTT Data NL AS2914
Nico Cartron F5 FR AS35280
Sebastian Castro .IE IE
Clément Cavadore Vedege - Hivane FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Alex Csordas InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Alex de Joode AMS-IX NL
Andrei Dinu InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Jan Dirnberger noris network AG DE AS12337
Gert Doering SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Lucas Dousse Saitis / DsNetwork / RomandIX CH AS48390 AS6893 AS41882
Celine Drozdz Nyanbyte PL AS198342
Joachim Ernst de.ernst DE AS208702
Babak Farrokhi Quad9 NL AS19281
Eileen Gallagher INEX IE
Cristian Galve Akamai DE AS20940
Ehsan Ghazizadeh Ahsaie Sotoon Cloud IR AS49801
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Dmitrii Grigorev NetArt Group CZ
Greg Hankins Nokia US AS38016
Niels Häußler Student HTWK Leipzig DE
Julf Helsingius BaseN NL
Benjamin Herzog system.de DE AS50030
Florian Hibler Arista Networks DE AS55064
Geoff Huston APNIC AU
Dave Knight Vercara / UltraDNS CA AS12008
Dmytro Kohmanyuk LLC Hostmaster LT AS29067
Pavlo Korotieiev A-Systems sp. z.o.o UA AS50263
Vasja Krizmancic 2S Computers srl IT AS204471
Tobias Kuettner GTT DE AS3257
Mirjam Kühne RIPE NL
Michel Lanners LU-CIX LU AS49624 AS210834
Alex Le Heux Ting Fiber / Tucows NL AS32133
Franziska Lichtblau SAP SE DE
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod SE AS8674 AS29216
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Roman Lysenko A-SYSTEMS UA AS50263
Andrei Macri InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Maria Matejka BIRD | CZ.NIC CZ
Andrew McConachie ICANN NL
Siyuan Miao Misaka Network, Inc. DE AS917
Siyuan Miao Misaka Network, Inc. DE
Molly Miller Flying Circus IO GmbH DE
Tina Morris ie.amazon US AS16509
Erick Gitau Mwaura Wifirst FR AS52075
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Mick O'Donovan HEAnet IE AS1213
Dennis Paassen University of Leiden NL
Jean-Daniel Pauget HOPUS FR AS44530
Christian Petrasch DE-CIX DE AS6659
Zbyněk Pospíchal Quantcom, a.s. CZ AS29208 AS8747
Sander Post Ventus IT Professionals NL AS210383
Michael Richardson Sandelman Software Works Inc CA AS26227
Sasha Romijn Reliably Coded (IRRD, IRRexplorer, internet.nl) NL AS213279
David Schweizer NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH
Christian Seitz system.de / IN-Berlin / Community-IX DE AS50030 AS29670 AS57555
Kenji Shioda Nebula-Online B.V. NL
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Job Snijders Fastly NL AS54113
Jan Sossi 2S Computers - Karsolink IT AS204471
Justin Staig-Graham The London Internet Exchange (LINX) GB AS5459
Bernd Strehhuber de.planb DE AS202113
Romain Tournier Ubisoft International FR
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX Academy DE AS196610
Nathalie Trenaman AMS-IX NL AS1200
Will van Gulik Saitis - RomandIX CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC / PeeringDB US
Clara Wade Amazon Web Services (AWS) US
Stefan Wahl Route 128 / Open 7 DE AS208262
Waldemar Walczak Salumanus Sp. z o.o. PL
Sebastian Wiesinger noris network AG DE AS12337
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH
Andrzej Wojnar Salumanus Sp. z o.o. PL
Alison Wood ARIN US
Milena Yang Salumanus Sp. z o.o. CN
Masoud Yarmohammadi WORLDBUS ES AS203647
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.
First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Morteza Aalamolhoda EefaCeram IR
Isaac Andy iZND Services MY
David Barbarin MasMovil Ibercom ES AS12321 AS15915 AS15704 AS16299
Stefan Bayer q.beyond AG DE AS12399
Michalis Bersimis AIA GR AS199370
Andrey Blokhintsev Hostmaster Ltd UA
Hervé Bry Geneanet FR AS209323
Dmitry Burkov FAITID RU
Michael Bussmann MB-NET DE AS31184
Christof Chen Allianz Technology SE DE AS15580 AS8360
Samuel Cosgrove UIL GB
Bassel Dbaibo NavLink LB
Leonhard Edlinger Linz Strom Gas Wärme GmbH AT AS35369
YILIN FAN QVQNETWORK OÜ EE
Antony Girault squark FR AS43424
Daniel Goldinger Goldinger IT GmbH CH AS209582
Marius Hellmann Foerderverein freie Infrastruktur e.V. DE AS209894
Gaurav Kansal SELF IN
Tomáš Kostrian DXC Technology SK
Dmitry Kuskov NXA Global Online Services RU
Stefan Leemhuis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Andreas Lehner DCSO DE
Sascha Lenz s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz DE AS29317 AS8823 AS12817 AS12657
Carlos Maia Renova S.A. PT AS38993
Matt Mather Netfluency GB
Matthias Ordner EXARING AG DE AS51324
Ilia Osipov ivi.ru LLC KZ AS57629
Jordi Palet Martinez Moremar - The IPv6 Company ES
mahesh parmar city of calgary CA
Anders Pedersen Keepit A/S DK AS9120 AS211633 AS213054 AS215782
Thibaud Perret Thibaud Perret FR AS212808
Suheir Qadamani Puzzle communication LTD IL
Richard Reiber Reiber Holding GmbH DE AS215245
Samer Sabri Puzzle Communication IL
Thomas Schloesser CEGECOM S.A. LU AS15965
Erhan Selimoğlu Ereey TR AS205961
Dmitry Serbulov Alpha Net Telecom RU AS47954
Orlin Tenchev IP Lease BG
Joris van Rooden Logius NL AS62003
Marko Veelma Elisa Eesti EE AS2586 AS13272 AS12757
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.